Comitati Scientifici

EXECUTIVE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Ata AKCIL, Süleyman Demirel University (TR)
Andreas BARTL, TU Wien (AT)
Giuseppe BONIFAZI, Sapienza Università di Roma (IT)
Jurate KUMPIENE, Lulea University of Technology (SE)
Kaimin SHIH, The University of Hong Kong (HK)
Susan THORNELOE, United States Environmental Protection Agency (US)
Ian WILLIAMS, University of Southampton (GB)
Dongbei YUE, Tsinghua University, Beijing (CN)


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Muhammed ALAMGIR, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh (BD)
Luca ALIBARDI, Cranfield University (GB)
Marteen BAKKER, TU Delft (NL)
Ralf BRÜNING, Dr. Brüning Engineering (DE)
Francesco DI MAIO, TU Delft (NL)
Mario GANDINI, Autonomous University of the West (CO)
Apostolos GIANNIS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Evangelos GIDARAKOS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Jutta GUTBERLET, University of Victoria (CA)
Yongping HUANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Anders LAGERKVIST, Lulea University of Technology (SE)
Toshihiko MATSUTO, Hokkaido University (JP)
Mohammed OSMANI, Loughborough University (GB)
Roland POMBERGER, University of Leoben (AT)
Natalia SLIUSAR, Perm National Research Polytechnic University (RU)
Rainer STEGMANN, Hamburg University of Technology (DE)
Cristina TROIS, University of Kwa-Zulu Natal (ZA)
Jonathan WONG, Hong Kong Baptist University (HK)
Hideki YOSHIDA, Muroran Institute of Technology (JP)
Casta ZECENA, University of San Carlos of Guatemala (GT)
Hua ZHANG, Tongji University (CN)
Christian ZURBRÜGG, Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic Science and Technology (CH)


NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Vincenzo BELGIORNO, Università degli Studi di Salerno (IT)
Enrico BERNARDO, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Franco BONOLLO, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Giovanni DE FEO, Università degli Studi di Salerno (IT)
Eleonora DI MARIA, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Flora FALESCHINI, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Francesco FATONE, Università Politecnica delle Marche (IT)
Margherita FERRANTE, Università degli Studi di Catania (IT)
Michele MAGGINI, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Giuseppe MANCINI, Università degli Studi di Catania (IT)
Federico PERES, Butti and partners (IT)
Alberto PIVATO, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Elena Cristina RADA, Università degli Studi dell'Insubria (IT)
Marco RAGAZZI, Università degli Studi di Trento (IT)
Silvia SERRANTI, Sapienza Università di Roma (IT)
Paolo VIOTTI, Sapienza Università di Roma (IT)
Maria Chiara ZANETTI, Politecnico di Torino (IT)


LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE
Alma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna (IT)


Alessandra BONOLI
Lorenzo BERTIN
Augusto BIANCHINI
Maria Chiara BIGNOZZI
Stefano BONDUÀ
Eleonora FOSCHI
Fabrizio PASSARINI
Sara PENNELLINI
Cesare SANGIORGI