Scientific Committees

EXECUTIVE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Ata AKCIL, Süleyman Demirel University (TR)
Andreas BARTL, TU Wien (AT)
Giuseppe BONIFAZI, “La Sapienza” University of Rome (IT)
Jurate KUMPIENE, Lulea University of Technology (SE)
Kaimin SHIH, The University of Hong Kong (HK)
Susan THORNELOE, United States Environmental Protection Agency (US)
Ian WILLIAMS, University of Southampton (GB)
Dongbei YUE, Tsinghua University (CN)


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Muhammed ALAMGIR, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh (BD)
Luca ALIBARDI, Cranfield University (GB)
Marteen BAKKER, TU Delft (NL)
Ralf BRÜNING, Dr. Brüning Engineering (DE)
Francesco DI MAIO, TU Delft (NL)
Mario GANDINI, Autonomous University of the West (CO)
Apostolos GIANNIS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Evangelos GIDARAKOS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Jutta GUTBERLET, University of Victoria (CA)
Yongping HUANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Anders LAGERKVIST, Lulea University of Technology (SE)
Toshihiko MATSUTO, Hokkaido University (JP)
Mohammed OSMANI, Loughborough University (GB)
Roland POMBERGER, University of Leoben (AT)
Natalia SLIUSAR, Perm National Research Polytechnic University (RU)
Rainer STEGMANN, Hamburg University of Technology (DE)
Cristina TROIS, University of Kwa-Zulu Natal (ZA)
Jonathan WONG, Hong Kong Baptist University (HK)
Hideki YOSHIDA, Muroran Institute of Technology (JP)
Casta ZECENA, University of San Carlos of Guatemala (GT)
Hua ZHANG, Tongji University (CN)
Christian ZURBRÜGG, Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic Science and Technology (CH)


NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Vincenzo BELGIORNO, University of Salerno (IT)
Enrico BERNARDO, University of Padua (IT)
Franco BONOLLO, University of Padua (IT)
Giovanni DE FEO, University of Salerno (IT)
Eleonora DI MARIA, University of Padua (IT)
Flora FALESCHINI, University of Padua (IT)
Francesco FATONE, Marche Polytechnic University (IT)
Margherita FERRANTE, University of Catania (IT)
Michele MAGGINI, University of Padua (IT)
Giuseppe MANCINI, University of Catania (IT)
Federico PERES, Butti and partners (IT)
Alberto PIVATO, University of Padua (IT)
Elena Cristina RADA, Insubria University (IT)
Marco RAGAZZI, University of Trento (IT)
Silvia SERRANTI, “La Sapienza” University of Rome (IT)
Paolo VIOTTI, “La Sapienza” University of Rome (IT)
Maria Chiara ZANETTI, Polytechnic University of Turin (IT)


LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE - University of Bologna (IT)

Alessandra BONOLI
Lorenzo BERTIN
Augusto BIANCHINI
Maria Chiara BIGNOZZI
Stefano BONDUÀ
Eleonora FOSCHI
Fabrizio PASSARINI
Sara PENNELLINI
Cesare SANGIORGI